Ideal F/O Polishing Disk SC/ST

45-341 Fiber Optic Polishing Disk Sc/St Type
*Image Accuracy Not Guaranteed

Product Name: 45-341 Fiber Optic Polishing Disk Sc/St Type

Product #: 45-341

Manufacturer: Ideal Industries, Inc.

Unit of Measure: Each (1)

Quantity of Units/Case: 1

Minimum Quantity of Cases to Order: 1

We are sorry, but this item has been discontinued.

Precision-machined, stainless-steel disk provides accurate polishing angle for desired glass strand face. Stainless-steel hardness maintains long life and resists uneven wear. Stepped surface reduces drag and friction for easier polishing.

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type: SC, ST Connectors

Ordering Abbreviation: F/O POLISHING DISK, SC/ST TYPE

UPC CODE: 783250453412

Wire/Cable Size: Multi-Mode Fiber

Be the first to review our Ideal Industries, Inc. 45-341 Fiber Optic Polishing Disk Sc/St Type