Fiber Optic Tools

Click on a product below to see its detailed specifications!


 ImageSort By Product NameSort By Product CodeSort By ManufacturerSort By Price
/Unit
Units
/Case
Serrated Cutter for Fiber Optics with Breaker NotchSerrated Cutter for Fiber Optics with Breaker Notch45-344Ideal Industries, Inc.$27.351
45-357 Ruby Fiber Optic Scribe45-357 Ruby Fiber Optic Scribe45-357Ideal Industries, Inc.$41.601
45-358 Sapphire Fiber Optic Scribe45-358 Sapphire Fiber Optic Scribe45-358Ideal Industries, Inc.$41.601
45-359 Carbide Fiber Optic Scribe45-359 Carbide Fiber Optic Scribe45-359Ideal Industries, Inc.$62.471
45-352 Minilite-Strip Fiber Optic Stripper45-352 Minilite-Strip Fiber Optic Stripper45-352Ideal Industries, Inc.$71.601
VFF5 Visual Fault FinderVFF5 Visual Fault FinderVFF5Ideal Industries, Inc.$294.981
FiberMASTER Multi Mode/Single Mode Power Meter with 850nm Light Source onlyFiberMASTER Multi Mode/Single Mode Power Meter with 850nm Light Source only33-928Ideal Industries, Inc.$909.151
FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Test KitFiberMASTER Fiber Optic Test Kit33-931Ideal Industries, Inc.$2,227.321

Cannot find what you're looking for? Click Here to tell us about it and we'll try our best to help you.

Valuable Search Tip:
Less is more. Instead of searching for a complete product name like FO32/841/XP/ECO, try shortening your search phrase and more product choices will be returned. For example, try searching with short key words such as FO32, LED, plier, etc.

More Search Tips